In Honor of Schatze Paige!
BIS, BISS, Grand Champion Northwoods Send Money Honey
07/04/2010 Schatze obtained her Grand Championship Title
being the Ninth Weim to become a GCH
In 2010 Schatze finish as #2 in Breed making her the #1 weim Bitch Breed and # 2 in All Breed
and has continued to hold this record through September 20, 2011
according to AKC stats
As of August 2011 Schatze has Three All Breed BEST IN SHOWS!
She is the #4 Sporting Dog to date.
"Schatze" #1 WEIM in USA In 2012
BEST IN SHOW WINS
2011
Win Photos
Schatze's July 2010 Group Wins
Group 3 7/10/2010 Upper Marlboro KC, Group Judge Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 3 7/11/2010 National Capital KC, Group Judge Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Group 3 7/16/2010 Woodstock Dog Club, Inc., Group Judge Dr. Robert D. Smith
Group 3 7/17/2010 Champlain Valley KC, Group Judge Mrs. Robert D. (Polly) Smith
Group 4 Sun 7/18/2010 Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc., Group Judge Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
Group 3 7/23/2010 Putnam KC, Group Judge Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
August Group Wins
Group 3 8/6/10 Roanoke KC, Group Judge Donald Booxbaum
Group 2 8/14/10 Penn Ridge KC, Group Judge Carl Liepman
Group 3 8/29/2010 Judge Dr. Robert Smith
September Group Wins
Group 4 9/4/2010 Judge Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
Group 1 9/16/2010 Judge Mr. Charles Cyopik
October Group Wins
Group 2 10/02/2010 Judge Ms. Linda C. Moore
Group 3 7/10/2010 Upper Marlboro KC, Group Judge Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 3 7/11/2010 National Capital KC, Group Judge Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Group 3 7/16/2010 Woodstock Dog Club, Inc., Group Judge Dr. Robert D. Smith
Group 3 7/17/2010 Champlain Valley KC, Group Judge Mrs. Robert D. (Polly) Smith
Group 4 Sun 7/18/2010 Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc., Group Judge Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
Group 3 7/23/2010 Putnam KC, Group Judge Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
August Group Wins
Group 3 8/6/10 Roanoke KC, Group Judge Donald Booxbaum
Group 2 8/14/10 Penn Ridge KC, Group Judge Carl Liepman
Group 3 8/29/2010 Judge Dr. Robert Smith
September Group Wins
Group 4 9/4/2010 Judge Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
Group 1 9/16/2010 Judge Mr. Charles Cyopik
October Group Wins
Group 2 10/02/2010 Judge Ms. Linda C. Moore